My Account
 0 Item(s)  View Basket
 Search  
  MAKEUP   SKINCARE   FRAGRANCE   BATH & BODY   HAIR   TOOLS   MEN   SENSUALITY   SHOP ALL BRANDS   
  PRO BEAUTY   JEWELRY   PHARMACY   NUTRITION   PURE BEAUTY   HOME   SPORTING   ELECTRONICS   PETS  
 
Ingredients Directory

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Search Dictionary:



J

Jasmine Oil. Often used as a source of perfume. The oil is considered antidepressant and relaxing, and is used externally to soothe dry or sensitive skin.

Jojoba Butter and Oil. Extracted from the edible seeds of the desert shrub Simondsia californica. Used as a lubricant and hair conditioner. Often used in shampoos, moisturizers, and sunscreens. May cause allergic reactions.

Juniper Extract. Extract obtained from the sweet pulp of the juniper berry. Works as a natural skin and hair freshener, and has anti-itching qualities.

Juniper Oil. Has a slightly warming effect on the skin and is thought to promote removal of waste products from underlying tissues. Effectively tones skin.





 
 Ingredient Directory HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. Coupons & Specials   
 Contact Us  1-800-805-5493 Customer Service
The Beauty Superstore – since 1996!
© Copyright 2009